RAYY
Chess Classes For Kids and Adults - Shiksha Abacus Academy - Image 1
1 / 3

Chess Classes For Kids and Adults - Shiksha Abacus Academy

Shiksha Abacus Academy · Sector 52
In-person
12805.9 km

About

Shiksha Abacus Academy offers structured chess training to enhance strategic thinking, problem-solving, and decision-making skills. Students learn game tactics, openings, and endgames while developing focus, patience, and mental agility.

What you'll get

Learn rules, piece movements, strategies, and advanced tactics
Develop foresight and plan moves several steps ahead
Improve analytical thinking through puzzles and game scenarios

Who is this for

5-40 yrs

Things to know

  • Beginner, Intermediate, and Advanced chess programs
  • Experienced trainers with competitive chess knowledge
  • Chess boards, timers, and strategy worksheets provided
Sector 52Full address after booking
Starting from
₹3540
Packs Available
Monthly-Chess Classes- 8 Sessions
₹3540

Shiksha Abacus Academy

More from Shiksha Abacus Academy
1 activity
Abacus Instrument-1 to 6 Level 5 Years to 10 Years - Shiksha Abacus Academy

Abacus Instrument-1 to 6 Level 5 Years to 10 Years - Shiksha Abacus Academy

Sector 52
₹9

Reviews & Ratings

No reviews yet

Policies & Terms

Starting from
₹3540